Board of Education Standing Committees

Naming of Board Committees for the 2018 Elective Year.  As per the adopted Board Policy Section 0155, the following standing committees shall be formed and appointed by the President.  Each Committee shall consist of three (3) members (one chairperson designated by the President) plus the Superintendent or his/her designee.

 

                    BOARD OF EDUCATION ‑ STANDING COMMITTEES

 

A.  Buildings & Grounds

1)  Tim Thomas_________          , Chairperson

2)  Patricia Fantulin_____              

3)  Rich Formicola_______

                       

B.   Finance

1)  Peter Triolo___________         , Chairperson      

2)  Brian McCourt________

3)  Bill Sullivan___________

                       

C.  Negotiations

1)  Brian McCourt_________        , Chairperson  

2)  Rich Formicola_________

3)  Peter Triolo____________

 

D. Technology & Public Relations

1)  Patricia Fantulim_______         , Chairperson     

2)  Bill Sullivan____________

3)  Peter Triolo____________

E.  Policy

1)  Maryalice Thomas_______      , Chairperson

2)  Sandra Criscenzo________

3)  Tim Thomas____________

 

F.  Curriculum and Instruction

1)  Sandra Criscenzo                        ,Chairperson

2)  Brian McCourt____________

3)  Maryalice Thomas_________

 

G.  Ad Hoc – CSA Evaluation
1) Bill Sullivan_____________         , Chairperson
2) Sandra Criscenzo_____     _        
3) Peter Triolo________________

 

H. Legislative

     Administration___________     


I.  Town Council

1) James Canellas____________           

2) Rich Formicola____________      
       

J.  Personnel

1)  Rich Formicola__________         , Chairperson

2)  Patricia Fantulin_________
3)  Tim Thomas_____________

                          

 

K.  President’s Advisory Board

1)  Maryalice Thomas________

2)  Rich Formicola___________
3)  Bill Sullivan______________


L.  Liaison

1)  Peter Triolo           ____       , High School PTA

2)  Rich Formicola_______       , Elementary School PTA

3)  Tim Thomas   _______        , Booster Club

4)  Maryalice Thomas____       , Performing Arts Parents

5)  Bill Sullivan_________        , Special Education

6)  Sandra Criscenzo_____       , Midland Park Public Education Foundation

7)  Brian McCourt________      , Board of Recreation

8)  Patricia Fantulim _____       , Continuing Education

    

 

 

      BOARD OF EDUCATION DELEGATES AND REPRESENTATIVES

 

a.         New Jersey School Boards

 

 James Canellas_______

 

b.         Bergen County School Boards

 

 Rich Formicola_______

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.